Registered Competitors List

Name

Vehicle

Class

Number

Andrew Graham

Lotus Elise S2

4A

120

Andrew Morrison

BMW 323i

5B

19

Andrew Murray

Lotus Elise S1

1B

46

Andrew Souvertjis

Nissan Skyline

1D

265

Ben Nash

Mazda RX2

3D

56

Bevan Cook

Ford Escort Millington

1B

73

Bill McLaren

Subaru Imprezza

5D

25

Blaise Paris

Porsche 911

4B

119

Brad Scrivener

Mazda RX7

1D

33

Brendan Templeman

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8

5D

96

Brent Matthews

Westfield SE

2A

41

Brent Peters

Nissan Skyline

1D

126

Brett Morse

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

5D

109

Brian Cummins

Mitsubishi Lancer Evo

5D

87

Chris Ainscough

BMW 320i

5A

107

Chris Bothams

Datsun 260Z

3D

98

Colin Youd

Westfield

2A

16

Con Gotsis

BMW M3 E36

1D

85

Cosi Sorgiovanni

Pilbeam MP56

1C

27

Craig Saywell

Mazda RX3

3D

66

Craig Stott

VW Golf GTi

5B

99

Daniel Webb

Ford Escort Mk2

1B

31

Dave Bartlett

Ford Falcon AU XR8

5C

90

Des Leeder

Toyota MR2 AW11

4B

20

Don Cameron

Lancia Stratos Replica

3D

116

Doug Reid

Holden Monaro

1D

82

Doug Runciman

Lotus Evora

4B

76

Eddie Lankhorst

Lotus Elise S1

4A

114

Eddie Melle

Bolwell MK 7

3D

69

Frank Ferrari

FT Clubman

2A

4

Garry Edwards

Mitsubishi Lancer GSR

5D

94

Garth Bosworth

Hyundai Accent

5A

54

Gavin Little

Rover SD1 Vanden Plas

1D

105

Geoff Berkhout

Mazda RX7

4B

7

Graeme Adamson

Ford Escort

1B

888

Graeme Martin

Lotus Elise

4A

65

Graham Renn

Pashley Marengo

1A

110

Grant Meldrum

Mercedes-Benz AMG C63

5C

52

Greg Byrne

Triumph TR7

3D

15

Greg Gelmi

Holden Commodore

5C

45

Iain Chambers

AMB Clubman

2B

88

Iain MacArthur

Subaru WRX STi

5D

64

Ian Farmilo

Ford Escort Mk2

1B

78

Ivan Olsen

Alfa Romeo Guilia Super

3C

71

James Wilton

Subaru Liberty RS

5D

555

Jamie Taylor

Ford Escort Mk1

3C

60

Jared Bevan

Mazda RX7

1D

118

John Brown

Subaru STI

1D

86

John Hurney

Lola Formula Holden

1C

30

John Poyner

Mitsubishi Lancer GSR

5A

23

John Tighe

Subaru WRX STi

5D

29

John Webb

Porsche 911 Carrera

3D

911

Joseph Ng

BMW M5

5C

112

Justin Brown

Ford Falcon F6 Typhoon

5C

747

Karl Watson

Toyota Supra

4B

21

Keith Woollard

Toyota MR2

4A

42

Kerry Zemunik

Holden Monaro

1D

163

Kevin Fitzmaurice

Lotus Elise

4A

222

Lee McIlroy

Ford Escort Mk2

1B

35

Lindsay Murray

Mazda RX7

1D

14

Luke Prior

Westfield SEW

2B

24

Malcolm Bowden

Morris Mini Cooper S

3C

95

Marcel Every

Toyota TRD Formula

1A

177

Mark Hallam

Ford Escort Mexico

3C

79

Mark O’Keefe

Surbaru WRX

1D

53

Mark Tamblyn

Ford Falcon AU XR8

5C

49

Martyn Philips

VW Golf R Wagon

5D

999

Matt Turner

Ford Focus ST

5B

91

Mendo Joncevski

Ford Mustang

3D

225

Michael Grogan

Ford Capri V6

3D

13

Michelle Ng

VW Golf GTi

5B

103

Mitchell Evans

Morris Mini Cooper S

3C

44

Murray Armenti

Toyota MR2 AW11

4B

84

Neil Herbert

Subaru WRX

5D

55

Nigel Jones

BMC Mini

3C

47

Paul Weir

Subaru Imprezza

1D

83

Paul Zemunik

Chevrolet Monte Carlo

1D

8

Peter Callo

Nissan Skyline

1D

188

Peter Morley

OMS CF10

1C

22

Ralph Thomas

Nissan 200SX Spec R

4B

125

Ray Ferrari

Westfield

2A

17

Richard Cooper

Lotus Elise

4B

51

Richard Cox

Toyota MR2

4A

43

Richard Miller

Nissan Skyline GTR

5D

38

Richard Wrait

Ford Escort Mk1

3C

70

Rick Grigsby

Mazda MX5

1B

195

Rob Dalgleish

Subaru GC8

1D

58

Robin Mullett

Nissan Silvia S13

1D

40

Roland Laval

Ford Focus

5A

206

Ross Hudson

Arrow SE

2A

101

Scott Bennett

Morris Mini Cooper S

3C

39

Scott Sims

VW Golf GTi

5B

179

Shane Madden

Nissan Skyline R33

5C

132

Stephen Dougherty

BMW 2002

1B

37

Steve Metlitzky

Lotus Elise

4B

111

Steven Wellstead

Leyland Mini

3C

67

Terry Massara

Torana Hatch

3D

29

Tony Flood

Toyota FT86

1D

2

Tony Roskell

Ford Falcon XY GT

3D

818

Tracey Douglas

BMW 2002

1B

3

Tsung Lee

Porsche GT4

1D

28

Vicky Rowe

Lotus Exige V6 S

4B

115

Wayne Pearson

Ford Falcon TS50

5C

150